Summer Olympics Games For 2020 & 2024 Medals, Venue & News

0
10919

Here in this post, we discussed the Olympic games list and different Olympic games history. Because the biggest sports event is Olympic and most athletes wait for this event. And now here we provide some of the best Olympics basketball and Olympics football winners list. Also, there are different countries that get a different numbers of medals. So we also provide Olympics medal count county wise. So be ready for the summer Olympics and winter Olympics.

About Olympic Games :

Here we gave a brief idea about Olympics champions as well as also Olympics history. The Olympic Games or Olympics are the main worldwide games highlighting summer and winter sports rivalries in which a large number of competitors from around the world take an interest in an assortment of contests. The Olympic Games are viewed as the world’s principal sports contest with in excess of 200 countries taking an interest. The Olympic Games are regularly held like clockwork, shifting back and forth between the Summer and Winter Olympics at regular intervals in the four-year time frame.

Now below we provide different Olympics host countries and if there will be any update in Olympics china then we also provide information on that. Previous Olympics 2022 or else you can also consider an Olympics 2021 held in Tokyo.

Types of Olympics :

  1. Summer Olympics
  2. Winter Olympics
  3. YOG (Youth Olympic Games)
  4. Paralympics.

Here we share the information related to the different types of the games. Because in Olympics all games there are lots of games. So now you know the Olympic history. Here you get all the games list which played in the Olympic. If you find any Olympics quiz questions and answers then you can get all the Olympics quiz questions and answers 2021. There are also one Olympic flag ceremony with different Olympic symbol.

Summer Olympics Games :

Olympic Summer Games
  • 3X3 BASKETBALL
  • ARCHERY
  • ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
  • ARTISTIC SWIMMING
  • ATHLETICS
  • BADMINTON
  • BASEBALL SOFTBALL
  • BASKETBALL
  • BEACH VOLLEYBALL
  • BMX FREESTYLE
  • BMX RACING
  • BOXING
  • CANOE / KAYAK FLATWATER
  • CANOE / KAYAK SLALOM
  • DIVING
  • EQUESTRIAN
  • FENCING
  • FOOTBALL
  • GOLF
  • HANDBALL
  • HOCKEY
  • JUDO
  • KARATE
  • MARATHON SWIMMING
  • MODERN PENTATHLON
  • MOUNTAIN BIKE
  • RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
  • ROAD CYCLING
  • ROWING
  • RUGBY
  • SAILING
  • SHOOTING
  • SKATEBOARDING
  • SPORT CLIMBING
  • SURFING
  • SWIMMING
  • TABLE TENNIS
  • TAEKWONDO
  • TENNIS
  • TRACK CYCLING
  • TRAMPOLINE
  • TRIATHLON
  • VOLLEYBALL
  • WATER POLO
  • WEIGHTLIFTING
  • WRESTLING

Above all are the different Olympic upcoming events as well as you can also be considered as an all Olympics games. Now, most of you all want to Olympic schedule. So below we provide an Olympic football winners list with different Olympic headquarters. If you want to know about the Olympic summer games 2021 schedule then stayed with us.

Details Information Of Summer Olympic Games :

Now here we provide detailed Information About the events. Like different Olympics athletics with different Olympics upcoming venues as well as Olympics years and host country. Because most of you all are want to know about the upcoming summer Olympics 2024, summer Olympics 2028 as well as summer Olympics 2032 host county and venue.

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal Medals 
United States11809598412980
United Kingdom296320332948
Germany293293306892
France258289327874
Italy257224261742
China275227194696
Sweden205222234661
Australia169178215562
Japan183172200555
Russia196164187547
Norway192176160528
Canada144172209525
Hungary182156180518
Finland144148180472
Netherlands140148163451
Switzerland109124125358
South Korea127116114357
Austria83115128326
Poland7996145320
Romania9097122309
Cuba857185241
Bulgaria559085230
Denmark487979206
Spain497250171
Belgium445661161
Brazil374271150
Ukraine383772147
New Zealand533453140
Greece354541121
Kenya354236113
Turkey412637104
Belarus213547103
Czech Republic28323898
South Africa27332989
Jamaica26362587
Kazakhstan16244080
Argentina21263077
Iran24232976
Mexico13243673
Ethiopia23122358
North Korea16172356
Croatia18191552
Azerbaijan7142849
Slovenia10142145
Estonia14111843
Georgia10121840
Slovakia1318940
Egypt8111938
Uzbekistan1162037
Indonesia8141537
Ireland11101435
Thailand1081735
India1091635
Colombia5131634
Latvia5141130
Mongolia2111730
Portugal591428
Nigeria3111327
Lithuania671326
Serbia671124
Morocco751224
Trinidad And Tobago351119
Venezuela37919
Armenia28818
Algeria54817
Bahamas82616
Tunisia53715
Philippines15814
Israel31913
Chile27413
Malaysia08513
Dominican Republic35412
Uganda44311
Liechtenstein22610
Puerto Rico22610
Uruguay22610
Pakistan33410
Hong Kong2349
Qatar2158
Zimbabwe3418
Kyrgyzstan0347
Moldova0246
Cameroon3126
Namibia0505
Singapore1225
Ecuador3205
Ghana0145
Vietnam1315
Iceland0224
Luxembourg1304
Bahrain2204
Costa Rica1124
Lebanon0224
Tajikistan1124
Syria1124
Ivory Coast1124
Peru1304
Saudi Arabia0224
San Marino0123
Grenada1113
Fiji2013
Kuwait0033
Panama1023
Jordan1113
Bermuda1012
Suriname1012
North Macedonia0112
Botswana0112
United Arab Emirates1012
Haiti0112
Burundi1102
Zambia0112
Sri Lanka0202
Niger0112
Mozambique1012
Afghanistan0022
Tanzania0202
Tonga0101
Samoa0101
Barbados0011
Montenegro0101
Guyana0011
Djibouti0011
Cyprus0101
Mauritius0011
Gabon0101
Eritrea0011
Turkmenistan0101
Paraguay0101
Togo0011
Senegal0101
Guatemala0101
Burkina Faso0011
Iraq0011
Sudan0101

Olympics Years and Host Country :

OlympiadYearHost City, Country
I1896Athens, Greece
II1900Paris, France
III1904St Louis, USA
1906Athens, Greece
IV1908London, England, UK
V1912Stockholm, Sweden
VI1916Berlin, Germany (not held)
VII1920Antwerp, Belgium
VIII1924Paris, France
IX1928Amsterdam, Holland
X1932Los Angeles, USA
XI1936Berlin, Germany
XII1940Tokyo, Japan / Helsinki, Finland (not held)
XIII1944London, England, UK (not held)
XIV1948London, England, UK
XV1952Helsinki, Finland
XVI1956Melbourne, Australia
XVII1960Rome, Italy
XVIII1964Tokyo, Japan
XIX1968Mexico City, Mexico
XX1972Munich, Germany
XXI1976Montreal, Canada
XXII1980Moscow, USSR
XXIII1984Los Angeles, USA
XXIV1988Seoul, South Korea
XXV1992Barcelona, Spain
XXVI1996Atlanta, USA
XXVII2000Sydney, Australia
XXVIII2004Athens, Greece
XXIX2008Beijing, China
XXX2012London, England, UK
XXXI2016Rio, Brazil
XXXII2021Tokyo, Japan
XXXIII2024Paris, France
XXXIV2028Los Angeles, USA
XXXV2032Brisbane, Australia

Upcoming Summer Olympic Games Venue & Features :

AsiaXXIII9 February 201825 February 2018
§Tokyo Japan2020XXXII23 July 20218 August 2021
Beijing China20224 February 202220 February 2022
Paris France2024Europe26 July 202411 August 2024
Milan–Cortina d’Ampezzo Italy20266 February 202622 February 2026
Los Angeles United States2028North America21 July 20286 August 2028
Brisbane Australia2032Oceania23 July 20328 August 2032

Now above all are the different Olympic summer games 2024 host with county wise. Below you find all the Olympics tennis winners as well as also Olympic summer games 2024 football teams name. Wait for the Olympic games 2024 and if you want to know about Olympics and Paralympics we provide very soon. Wait till Olympic games Beijing 2022.

Football at the Summer Olympics :

Now above you find Olympics schedule and different Olympic medal count with Olympic champions.

YearGoldSilverBronze
1900Great BritainFranceBelgium
1904CanadaUnited StatesUnited States
1908Great BritainDenmarkNetherlands
1912Great BritainDenmarkNetherlands
1920BelgiumSpainNetherlands
1924UruguaySwitzerlandSweden
1928UruguayArgentinaItaly
1936ItalyAustriaNorway
1948SwedenYugoslaviaDenmark
1952HungaryYugoslaviaSweden
1956Soviet UnionYugoslaviaBulgaria
1960YugoslaviaDenmarkHungary
1964HungaryCzechoslovakiaUnited Team Of Germany
1968HungaryBulgariaJapan
1972PolandHungarySoviet Union, East Germany
1976East GermanyPolandSoviet Union
1980CzechoslovakiaEast GermanySoviet Union
1984FranceBrazilYugoslavia
1988Soviet UnionBrazilWest Germany
1992SpainPolandGhana
1996NigeriaArgentinaBrazil
2000CameroonSpainChile
2004ArgentinaParaguayItaly
2008ArgentinaNigeriaBrazil
2012MexicoBrazilSouth Korea
2016BrazilGermanyNigeria

Leave a Reply